LOCAL PERFORMING MUSICIANS AND BANDS

A

ADAAWE

RUTH ALPERT

PETER ALSOP

ROSS ALTMAN

DAVE ALVIN

THE AMERICANS

THE ANDY RAU BAND

B

TOM BALL AND KENNY SULTAN

BAD HAGGIS

BANNA BEAG MALL

ERIN BARNES

JOHN BATDORF

JOHN BERGSTROM

BIG BAD ROOSTER

BIG TWEED

BLACK LAB & THE BANJO

BLACKWATERSIDE

BLAINE SPROUSE

BLADERUNNERS BLUEGRASS BAND

BORDER RADIO

THE BOTTLED SPIRITS

BARRY ‘BIG B’ BRENNER

BRILLIANT GYPSIES

THE BROMBIES

TOM BROSSEAU

THE BROWNE SISTERS & GEORGE CAVANAUGH

SEVERIN BROWNE

JERRY BURGAN

G BURNS JUG BAND

CODY BRYANT

C

DONNA LYNN CASKEY

PHIL CELIA

CELTIC RHYTHMS

CELTIC SPRING

PHIL CHRISTIE

CLADDAGH

MAIRE CLERKIN

KRIS COLT & THE BLACK ROSE BAND

CONJUNTO JARDIN

CONJUNTO LOS POCHOS

TOM CORBETT BAND

THE CORZINES

COW BOP

RONNY COX

CREEKWOOD

SHAUN CROMWELL

JIM CURRY

D

BILL DEMPSEY

FUR DIXON

DUSTBOWL REVIVAL

E

EAGLE ROCK GOSPEL SINGERS

ECHO SPARKS

EDITED TRIO

ELEPHANT REVIVAL

F

FRANK FAIRFIELD

ANGEL FIGUEROA

ROBERT MORGAN FISHER

FISHTANK ENSEMBLE

FOLDING MR. LINCOLN

FOY WILLING'S RIDERS OF THE PURPLE SAGE

FREEBO

G

THE GET DOWN BOYS

TONY GILKYSON

SUSIE GLAZE AND THE HILONESOME BAND

JEFF GOLD

GONZALO BERGARA QUARTET

H

LISA HALEY AND THE ZYDECATS

BERKLEY HART

HEY DUDES

HIGH LIFE CAJUN BAND

ANDY HILL & RENEE SAFIER

CHRIS HILLMAN

THE HOLLOW TREES

HOMESICK ELEPHANT

HONEY DEWDROPS

HONEY-LULUS

HONEYSUCKLE POSSUMS

HONEY WHISKY TRIO

JAMES HURLEY

I

I SEE HAWKS IN L.A.

INCENDIO

J

LAURENCE JUBER

K

KATTYWOMPUS STRING BAND

MAMAK KHADEM

TOMMY SANTEE KLAWS

JANET KLEIN & HER PARLOR BOYS

THE KOLES

L

DALE LADUKE

LAWRENCE LEBO

ROSIE LEDET & THE ZYDECO PLAYBOYS

DAVID LINDLEY

JEFF LINSKY

LOAFER'S GLORY

LOONEY’S FORTUNE

LOS TRES CABALLEROS

M

JOHM M.

AEDAN MacDONNELL

DOUG MacLEOD

JOHN McEUEN

EVAN MARSHALL

JOANNA MELL

THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR

MICHAEL MENDELSON

THE MILL CREEK BOYS

THE MILK CARTON KIDS

THE MISKEY MOUNTAIN BOYS

MODAL TEASE

MOONSVILLE COLLECTIVE

JACKIE MORRIS

MUSICANTICAN

N

THE HANI NASSER BAND

DAN NAVARRO

NE’ER DUWELS

NEVENKA

TRACY NEWMAN AND THE REINFORCEMENTS

JIM & MORNING NICHOLS

O

KEN O’MALLEY

OXALIS

P

MADAME PAMITA

JAMIE PAPISH

VAN DYKE PARKS

BERNIE PEARL

HERB PEDERSEN

BRET PERKINS

SARA PETITE

WILLIAM PINT AND FELICIA DALE

PLOWBOYS CELTIC

BLIND JOHN POPE

THE PRATIES

R

GEE RABE

JOEL RAFAEL

RAKIA BRASS BAND

RATTLE THE KNEE

JAMES REAMS & THE BARNSTORMERS

THE DENNIS ROGER REED BAND

THE REFUGEES

JOHN C. REILLY & FRIENDS

RESTAVRANT

RHYTHM METHOD

ROCKY NECK BLUEGRASS BAND

YUVAL RON ENSEMBLE

RT N' THE 44S

RUN DOWNHILL

S

SABRINA & CRAIG

PHIL SALAZAR

SALT MARTIANS BLUEGRASS BAND

SALTY SUITES

TOM SAUBER

SAUSAGE GRINDER

RICK SHEA

PHEE SHERLINE

SHOW PONIES

SKIN & BONES

SIERRA HIGHWAY

SLIGO RAGS

DANIEL SLOSBERG

SLUGGER O'TOOLE

MOIRA SMILEY AND VOCO

MERLIN SNIDER

JILL SOBULE

FRED SOKOLOW

WALTER SPENCER

AMELIA K. SPICER

JAMES LEE STANLEY

MICHAEL STEIN AND SONS

REBECCA STOUT

STRING MADNESS

YALE STROM

SUGAR IN THE GOURD

SWING RIOTS QUIRKTETTE

SYNCOPATHS

T

TAIKO CENTER OF LA

TAIKO PROJECT (RE)GENERATION

TALL MEN GROUP

JACK TEMPCHIN

THREE THIRDS BAND

TJ TROY

TRIPLE CHICKEN FOOT

ERNEST TROOST

THE TUMBLING TUMBLEWEEDS

V

VENTUCKY STRING BAND

VINNIE & THE HOOLIGANS

W

JOE WACK

CLIFF WAGNER & OLD #7

SUNNY WAR

SARA WATKINS

SEAN WATKINS

JIM ‘KIMO’ WEST

WHEN PIGS FLY!

STEVE WERNER

WICKED TINKERS

WHISKEY SUNDAY

THE WILD REEDS

WIMBERLEY BLUEGRASS BAND

IAN WHITCOMB

WOMEN ON THE MOVE TRIO

JOYCE WOODSON

WRECK & SOW

Y

JOHN YORK

Z

ZETZ KLEZMER ENSEMBLE

JOHN ZIPPERER

PAUL ZOLLO